Crop Knowledge Master Search by: Crop

Carambola
OTHER NAMES: Star Fruit

Fruits and Nuts

   
General Crop Information Insects and Other Pests Plant Disease Pathogens

Insects and Other Pests

Scientific Name Common Name Group
Othreis fullonia Pacific fruit-piercing moth CATERPILLAR
Ceratitis capitata Mediterranean fruit fly FRUIT FLIES
Planococcus citri citrus mealybug MEALYBUGS
Kilifia acuminata acuminate scale SCALES
Pinnaspis strachani hibiscus snow scale SCALES

Plant Disease Pathogens

Scientific Name Common Name Group

No information as yet, please check for knowledge master updates.


Back to:
Crop Knowledge Master Knowledge Master Home Crop Search